RESULTS can be found HERE for 2017: 

 

2019 Results

Sussex Swim-Run Final Results!!!!

750 meters Swim- 5K Run
Alexandre Boule 10:02.97 Transition 0:52 Run 19:07 Total 30:02 (Age 40-49)
Shane Dickie 10:59.08 Transition 2:15 Run 29:16 Total 41:30 (Age 30-39)
Jack Daigle 12:12.77 Transition 3:15 Run 27:40 Total 43:07 (Age 50-59)
Karen Pinette 16:00.88 Transition 1:48 Run 27:06 Total 44:55 (Age 30-39) First woman!!
Jacquie Boyd 15:05.84 Transition 5:31 Run 26:04 Total 47:40 (Age 40-49) Second woman!!
Sherry Dumont 16:26.59 Transition 4:40 Run 27:57 Total 49:04 (Age 50-59) Third woman!!
Angela Guptill 14:44.50 Transition 5:42 Run 29:28 Total 49:54 (Age 40-49)
Nicky Scott 15:22.63 Transition 4:26 Run 34:52 Total 54:40 (Age 40-49)
Michelle Brenton 16:38.33 Transition 3:10 Run 34:52 Total 54:40 (Age 50-59)
Mary Anne Blagrave 17:41.15 Transition 5:52 Run 51:44 Total 1:15:17 (Age 60-69)

750 meters Swim- 5K Run Relay 
Jessica Hache 10:35.97 Transition 1:31 Megan Guptill Run 30:49 Total 42:55
Georgia Adair 10:37.97 Transition 1:30 Jadyn Danells Run 32:27 Total 44:35
Ella McLong 14:29.01 Transition 0:33 Run Alexa McLong 31:20 Total 46:22

750 meters Swim Only
Abigail Lackie 11:51.10

5K Run Only
Sandra Lammens 34:54 (Age 69!!!!)

400 meters
Mary Ellen Gray 11:37.66 Transition 3:33 Run 34:27 Total 49:37

400 meters Swim- 2K Run
Sophia Hache 6:39.09 Run 11:33.84 Total 18:13 (Age 10!!!!)

250 meters Swim- 2K Run
Ethan Guptill 4:58.21 Run 9:29.81 Total 14:28 (Age 12!!!!)
Ayda Guptill 5:54.45 Run 10:37.40 Total 16:32 (Age 9!!!!)

2018 Results!!

Overall Gender Age Group First Name Last Name Sex Age Swim Run Total

1 1 1 Alexandre Boulé M Saguenay 40-49 10:19 18:15 28.34

2 2 1 Martin Larose M Oromocto 30-39 10:04 19:59 30.03

3 3 2 Stephen Handel M Dieppe 40-49 12:34 19:45 32.19

4 4 2 Steve Vienneau M Rothesay 30-39 14:14 18:58 36.12

5 1 1 Isabelle Turner F Oromocto 20-29 13:54 22:23 36.17

6 5 1 Mathieu Lavoie M Oromocto 20-29 15:47 23:46 39.33

7 6 3 Shane Dickie M Quispamsis 30-39 10:19 29.32 39.51

8 7 4 Devin Learn M Sussex 30-39 14:40 26.40 41.20

9 8 1 Marc Versschoor M Berwick 50-59 15:58 25.32 41.30

10 9 2 Jesse English M Fredericton 20-29 16:08 26.08 42.16

11 10 2 Doug Scott M Quispamsis 50-59 14.26 29.00 43.26

12 2 2 Frederick Morissette F Oromocto 20-29 10:04 34.13 44.17

13 11 1 Eric Verschoor M Berwick 10-14 21:01 25.14 46.15

14 12 3 Gary Altenkirk M Lower Onslow 40-49 18:00 29.20 47.20

15 3 1 Angelia Hermenier F Pearsonville 30-39 17:15 30.23 47.38

16 4 2 Darla Beaumont F Petitcodiac 30-39 19.44 28.34 48.18

17 13 5 Aaron McFarlane M Saint John 30-39 18:50 30.16 49.06

18 5 1 Michelle Brenton F Hampton 50-59 17:50 32.59 50.49

19 6 1 Karla Winham F Lower Onslow 40-49 50.58

20 7 3 Lindsay Brin F Saint John 30-39 18:17 34.03 52.20

21 8 2 Christine Lawson F Riverview 40-49 14:05 39.35 53.40

22 9 3 Megan McGovern F Oromocto 20-29 22:00 35.37 57.37

23 10 2 Joy Galloway-Jones F Truro 50-59 16:12 42.21 58.33

24 11 1 Alexa McLong F Sussex 15-19 14:00 47.46 61.46

25 12 2 Mary Anne Blagrave F Darlings Island 60-69 17:52 45.00 62.52

26 13 1 Sandra Lammens F Sussex 60-69 26.42 36.58 63.40

27 14 3 Trevor Locke M Truro 50-59 26.35 37.18 63.53

28 14 3 Melissa Coleman F Burton 40-49 24.42 39.12 63.54

 

400 swim

1 1 1 Becki Whalen F Sussex 30-39 10:05 42.35 52.40

2 2 2 Caitlyn Stevens-Kelly F Sussex 30-39 10:10 42.3 52.40

3 3 1 Suzanne Mitchell F 40-49 9:02 34.02 43.00

 

250 Swim

1 1 1 Allyson Lawson F Riverview 10-14 8:10 38.08 46.18

 

Relay

#1

SwimmerKeltenFawcettM 9:07

RunnerHannah ArseneaultF 22:06

Total31.13

#2

SwimmerJadyn DannelsF10:58

RunnerAlexisMoffettF23:37

Total34.35

#3

SwimmerJessicaHacheF10:57

RunnerNoahGibbons SalibM27.34

Total38.31

#4

SwimmerMaryseComeauF16.48

RunnerBradleyDuguayM23.17

40.05

#5

SwimmerJohn KeelerM15:20

RunnerAlisonGallantF28.15

43.35

#6

SwimmerEoghanKeelerM12:28

RunnerLiam GallantM40.08

Total52.36

 

Swim Only

KatrinaAltenkirkF11:43

AbbigailLackieF12:05

Gabby CorasinitiF13:20

 

Run Only

CalebMacCullumM19:17

JenniferWalshFno time